Free Wifi included in your caravan at North Norfolk Caravan Holidays at Manor Park in Hunstanton

Now available

Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays

Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays

We now have 6 Privately Owned dog friendly static caravan holiday homes for hire

At Manor Park Holiday Village in Hunstanton, accommodation on the West Norfolk Coast

Self catering Caravan rental in the UK for all the family and your dog at competitive prices

“Loving the dog friendly caravan - you'd never guess it was for doggy guests”


* * SPECIAL OFFER * *

* * BOOK JULY AND AUGUST 2019 AT EARLY BIRD DISCOUNT * *


Free Wifi included in your caravan at North Norfolk Caravan Holidays at Manor Park in Hunstanton

available

Dog Friendly

Caravan Holidays

Secure

Online

Booking

system

Entertainment Passes can be obtained from Reception. Daily, weekly and short break rates are available.

We do not include this as part of your holiday cost, as some do not use the Park’s facilities.

Copyright © Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays 2013 to 2018

                     

Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays in Hunstanton

Cookies and

Privacy

Policy

Cookie policy

If you visit our website with your browser settings adjusted to allow cookies, you are consenting to Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays using cookies for the following purposes, in order to allow you to view our website and book our accommodation easily

Our cookie policy:

If your computer, tablet or mobile phone is not set up to accept cookies, some of the features on our website will not work correctly.

   Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays uses cookies to enable you to use our website easily. The cookies we use on our website do not store sensitive data such as your name, address or payment details and they cannot harm your computer in any way.

   The data we collect through these cookies is solely for the purpose of improving our website and your browsing experience – it is never used to identify you and we would never share or sell on this data.

What is a cookie?

You can read all about cookies here:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/cookies/



Privacy policy

Who we are

Data controller: Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays, 19 Jubilee Drive Dersingham, PE31 6YA

Contact email: dogfriendlycaravanholidays@outlook.com


From time to time we might add or change features or functions to our website. This, and commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information, means we may change this privacy policy periodically. Please remember to refer back to this page to review any amendments.


What personal data we collect and why:


Newsletter links


When you sign up to our newsletter, we will collect your name and email address from the form and it will be stored in a database at MailChimp, our newsletter provider. We will collect personal usage data through MailChimp, eg how often you open our emails and which links you click on in the emails.

This tracking is meant to help us ensure you continue to enjoy reading our newsletters.

You will be able to unsubscribe from these emails at any time, from a link at the bottom of the emails

Should you choose to unsubscribe, the email address etc will be removed from our mailing list.

This data will only be used to send newsletters to you by email


Other personal data


Your name, age and address

Your phone number or mobile number and e-mail address

Details of the bookings you make

Information you complete in relation to any surveys we may run

Any other information you may provide when speaking to us

If you provide us with personal information about someone else, you must ensure that you have their agreement to do so, and that they are aware of the ways we use personal information



Analytics


We may automatically collect non personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use, or the site from which you linked to our web site. You cannot be identified from this information in any way, and it is only used by us to provide an effective service on our website.


Who we share your data with


Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays will never share, sell, or rent your personal information to anyone else.

By law we may have to disclose personal information if required to do so, or if it believes that such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property, or personal safety of  Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays and its website, visitors to the website, and customers of our services.


Our website may contain links to third party sites – ie PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. for processing PayPal or card payments, and our secure online booking system – Holiday Bookings Online Ltd

When you visit these sites we suggest that you read their privacy policies. Dog Friendly Caravan Holidays is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of these sites.


How long we keep your data, and what rights you have over your data


If you join our mailing list, your email address and name is held by MailChimp for us, and it can be removed at any time from a link on every email newsletter we send.

At any time, you can request to receive, or for us to delete the personal data we hold for you, including any data you have provided to us

This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative or legal purposes.


Where we keep, process, and send your data


All our admin, including our accounts and booking software where we store the information for your bookings, is all processed/accessed by password protected devices, on encrypted, password protected websites. Each device has security software installed, and passwords are changed frequently.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA").. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.